TOP10 Earning Celebrities – Top Celeb News

Probably many of you are interested in how much famous people earn. It is not known today that celebrities earn a lot of money. Every year, Forbes makes a list of the richest people, including celebrities. Below you will find a list of the top 10 earning celebrities.

1. Sean John Combs ($130 M)

Name: Sean John Combs
Born: November 4, 1969 (age 48) Harlem, Manhattan, New York City
Other names: Diddy, P. Diddy, Puff Daddy, Puffy, Puff, Love
Occupation: Rapper, singer, songwriter, actor, entrepreneur, record producer
Years active: 1990–present
Genres: Hip hop, R&B


2. Beyoncé ($105 M)

Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter
Born: September 4, 1981 (age 36) Houston, Texas, U.S.
Occupation: Singer, songwriter, dancer, actress, record producer
Years active: 1997–present
Genres: R&B, pop
Instruments: Vocals


3. J. K. Rowling ($95 M)

Name: Joanne Rowling
Born: 31 July 1965 (age 52) Yate, Gloucestershire, England
Pen name: J. K. Rowling, Robert Galbraith
Occupation: Novelist, film producer, television producer, screenwriter, philanthropist
Period: 1997–present
Genre: Fantasy, drama, young adult fiction, tragicomedy, crime fiction
Notable works: Harry Potter series


4. Drake ($94 M)

Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
Born: October 24, 1986 (age 31) Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Hidden Hills, California, US
Occupation: Rapper, singer, song writer, record producer,actor,entrepreneur
Years active: 2001–present
Genres: Hip hop, R&B
Instruments: Vocals


5. Cristiano Ronaldo ($93 M)

Name: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro
Born: 5 February 1985 (age 33), Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
Occupation: Athletes, footballer
Playing position: Forward
Current team: Real Madrid
Years active: 1992–present


6.  The Weeknd ($92 M)

Name: Abel Makkonen Tesfaye
Born: 16 February 1990 (age 28), Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Residence: Hidden Hills, California, U.S.
Occupation: Singer, songwriter, record producer
Instruments: Vocals
Genres: R&B, alternative R&B, pop
Years active: 2010–present


7. Howard Stern ($90 M)

Name: Howard Allan Stern
Born: January 12, 1954 (age 64) Queens, New York, U.S.
Residence: New York City, U.S.
Occupation: Radio and television personality, producer, author, actor, photographer
Years active: 1975–present


8. Coldplay ($88 M)

Members: Chris Martin, Jonny Buckland, Guy Berryman, Will Champion
Origin: London, England
Also known as: Pectoralz (1996–1997), Starfish (1997–1998)
Genres: Alternative rock, pop rock, post-Britpop, pop
Years active: 1996–present


9. James Patterson ($87 M)

Name: James Brendan Patterson
Born: March 22, 1947 (age 70), Newburgh, New York, US
Genre: Mystery, young adult fiction, thriller, comedy, realistic fiction, romance
Notable works: The Alex Cross series, the Women’s Murder Club series, the Maximum Ride series, the Michael Bennett series, the Middle School series, and the I Funny series


10. LeBron James ($86 M)

Name: LeBron Raymone James
Born: December 30, 1984 (age 33), Akron, Ohio
Occupation: Athletes, basketball player
Position: Small forward
Playing career: 2003–present
Current team: Cleveland Cavaliers


This is the list of 10 world’s highest-paid celebrities. The full list can be found on the Forbes website. In the future there will be new interesting news about celebrities that may interest you, so we hope you will visit our site regularly. The site is still being developed so new articles will appear soon, but we hope that you will be a regular active visitor.